Minnesota West Announces Fall 2021 Deans Roster – Reuters

0

WORTHINGTON — Minnesota West Community and Technical College has released its 2021 Deans List. To be listed, students must be enrolled in at least 12 graded credits and earn a minimum 3.5 GPA.

Students on the Dean’s List for Fall 2021 were:

Minnesota: Likki Chanthalangsy, Jasmine Kohorst, Austin Lyons and Natasha Thone, Adrian; William Ladlie, Albert Lea; Zacharie Nachtigal, Apple Valley; Trinity Hagen, Arco; Kalley Hook, Balaton; Brookelynn Brust, Beaver Creek; Alan Winters, Benson; Matthew Wiebe, Lake Bingham; Hannah Rivas, Bloomington; Glenda Hector, Ryan Madetzke and Lauren Schavey, Blue Earth; Caleb Johnson, Boyd; Abigail Hibma, Elizabeth Hibma, Ashley Madrigal, Logan McCarvel, Roberto Ortiz Pineda and Jack Petersen, Brewster; Winny Serem, Burnsville; Richard Johnson, Taylor Lacek, Tahlia Theisen and Deb VanDerostyne, Canby; Emily Dunlop, Ceylon; Hailey Berghuis, Clara City; Josh Martin, Clarks Grove; Ethan Swenhaugen, Currie; Ty Wersinger, Danvers; Leasha Reindl, Duluth; Nolan Buckridge and Keith Miller, Edgerton; Daniel Nydegger, Ellendale; Cadence Becker, Riley Benton, Gavin Hand, Mackenzie Householder, Allison Jedlicka, Angelica Kerekes, Samantha Lenort, Carter Olson, Jonathan Rahn, Sara Schellpeper, and Lillian Steiner, Fairmont; Michael Maanum, Fergus Falls; Zachery Bruns, Isaac Chepa, Nicholas Freese, Braxton Henning, Blake Jenkins and Saphyre Nordman, Fulda; Sianna Schwartz, Sarena Schwartz and Kelly Thomas, Garvin; Matthew Redman, Gaylord; Beau Banish, Zachary DeVaan and Summer Hennen, Ghent; Carissa Saxton, Grenada; Jacob Peterson, Hanska; Clayton Wintz, Hazel Run; Anne Cham, Drystan Freking, Faith Freking and Stephanie Villarreal, Heron Lake; Liam Raymon, Hills; Ashton Nelson and Madison Scholten, Ivanhoe; Keenan Ambrose, Christopher Bezdicek, Alexis Crees, Claire Kolander and Daniel Stubbe, Jackson; Alexis Evans and Madelyn Van Essen, Jasper; Julia Schmoker, Kellogg; Zachary Prins, Kenneth; Karissa Olsen, Lake Benton; Clayton Cavness, Mersadies Johnson, Emily Rossow, Samuel Van Westen and Kade Zishka, Lakefield; Tori Anderson, Damian Osland and Kenna Wahl, Lamberton; Elizabeth Erwin, Lismore; Eduardo Carrillo, Sara Kozak, Tenley Nelson, Ashlee Overvaag, Mallory Oye and Lucia Samper Eiroa, Luverne; Alexandra Henderson and Saphi McFarquhar, Lynd; Dillon Navarro and Colby Wihlm, Madelia; Lesly Marquez Rodriguez, Madison; Clay Klassen, Lake Madison; Kayla Bass, Yvonne Chepkorir, Amy Erpelding, Jacob Falconer, Stephanie Gomez-Filippi, John Hanson, Keri Her, Derek Holmgren, Robert Lewis, Ashley McGrath, Fardowsa Nur, Jenika Polfliet, Naomi Simei and Matthew Sowards, Marshall; Amanda Balfany and Lori Ferris, Maynard; JC Hollins and Amber Listerud, Minneapolis; Alex Josephson, Serenity Luckhardt, Natalee Rolbiecki, Aleksa Sanow, Joshua Schuelke, McKenzie Tolk and McKenna Yost, Minneota; Ruth Garbe, Scott Olson, Cody Sumner, Tania Turcios, Ivy Williams, Debbie Wilson and Zoey Ysker, Montevideo; Kelly Stelzer, Morgan; Casey Anderson and Luke Mages, Morton; Samuel Paulson, Mountain Lake; Jared Okinyi, New Brighton; Jakin Stahl and Joshua Stahl, Newport; Moreen Moindi, North Mankato; Carter Pigman, Odin; Michael Feehan and Elizabeth Sheldahl, Okabena; Jacob Haney, Olivia; Jacob Dahl, Owatonna; Brennan Brecher, Deyson Gomez Alvarez, Troy King, Zachary Kracht, John Martens, Ashley Olund, Cole Paulson and Devin Pietz, Pipestone; Rachel Moore, reading; Matowicahca Means, Christian Schmitz, and Jacob Zimmer-Koerner; redwood falls; Katherin Ihnen, Christian Kazemba and Samara Nordby, Round Lake; Emmalee Bosma and Skylar Tosch, Rushmore; Alexis Nelson and Kayla Williams, Russell; Abelardo Martinez, Ruthton; Kimberly Carreon, Austin Knickrehm, Jonathan Reim, Ever Sanchez Morales and Michael Suarez, Saint James; Katelyn Hummel, Sherburn; Jaden Aamodt and Matthew Bridges, Slayton; Edna Herrejon, St James; Alyssa Smith, St. Peter; Travis DeVos and Chase Differding, Taunton; Mercedies Hicks, Parker Hinrichs, Caroline Horner and Jadyn Lessman, Tracy; André Laurent, Trimont; Ella Nagorske, Truman; Emma Althoff, Timothy Gilmore and Andrew Lichtsinn, Tyler; Kelsey DeSmith and Alex Schmiesing, Walnut Grove; Pamela Groothuis, Alan Marohl, Abby Torgerson and Evangeline Torgerson, Watson; Christian Bachenberg and Lauren Borchardt, Welcome; Allie Niebuhr, Wells; Carissa Erickson, Westbrook; Londyn Espenson, Dakota Hockel, Renae Klassen, David Marks and Savanna Thole, Windom; Cole Warmka, Winnebago; Jaden Weinkauf, Woodstock; and Carlos Barahona, Cesar Barralaga, Marah Darling, Troy Feller, Samuel Fellows, Angel Flores, Selam Gebrehiwot, Root Gebremairam, Ingrid Hernandez Madrid, Jose Hernandez Torres, Madisyn Huisman, Angie Hurtado Rivera, Suvanon Inthirath, Eric Knuckles, Levi Kuhl, Natali Lopez, Guadalupe Madrigal Ordaz, Miguel Migana, Princess Martinez Barajas, Alex Mazariegos, Cassandra Mendez, Sofia Montoya Menendez, Bryan Morales Leyva, Isaiah Noble, Taya Oberloh, Oscar Orozco Hernandez, Daniel Pavelko, Morgan Powers, Marco Ramos, Kate Robinson, Rosamaria Rodriguez, Michael Schnieder, Dylon Sholes, Dalen Shultz, Millie Sigala, Isaiah Trago, Tryston Truempler, Cadence Van Ehde, Daniel Villa, Latton Welch and Jessenia Ybarra Muniz, Worthington.

Iowa: Dylan Platt, Ashton; Brayden Leerar, Britt; Elizabeth Montgomery, Estherville; Post MacKensie, George; Brody Sohn, Lake Park; William Hoffman, Milford; Gabriel Kookier, Rock Rapids; Dylan Mouw and Elliot Scheaffer, Sheldon; Desiree Sandbeck and Kaleb Schutte, Sibley; and Benjamin Espelund and Timothy Haas, Spirit Lake.

South Dakota: Dallas Durbin and Amanda Verhey, Brandt; Jacob Vogel and Braden Wicks, Colton; Grace Suttle, Crooks; Emma Keith, Dell Rapids; Abigail Simpson, Madison; Kassidy Weeldreyer, Newell; Yesmin Sanchez Ramos and Stephanie Witte, Sioux Falls; Dannyn Peterson, Tulare; and Emily Breske, Webster.

Alabama: Brilliance Swift, City of Pell.

Hawaii: Kaimana Werkmeister, Honolulu.

Missouri: Damon Ashworth, Excelsior Spring.

New Jersey: Matthieu Vespe, Atco.

Oklahoma: Joshua Okere, Oklahoma City.

Texas: Giovanni Cano, Fort Worth.

Alberta, Canada: Torrence Cleland, Rimbey.

Share.

Comments are closed.